SSC MTS Result 2023 OUT: Download Havaldar Cut Off Marks, PDF Here, Tier 1 Result, Merit List And Cutoff

SSC

SSC MTS Paper 1 Result 2023: Staff Selection Commission (SSC) announced the result of Havaldar on its official website i.e. ssc.nic.in. The result for MTS Posts shall also be announced shortly.

The candidates who appeared in the SSC Havaldar exam can download the results from the official website and check the list of selected candidates. A total of 4380 candidates are selected for PET/PST Round for Havaldar Posts.

SSC MTS Havaldar Result PDF Download 2023

SSC MTS Havaldar Exam was conducted from 01 to 14 September 2023 in various shifts. Now, the candidates can check the list of the candidates shortlisted candidates below:

SSC exam calendar 2024-25 OUT, check key dates for SSC CGL, CHSL, MTS, JE

SSC Havaldar Result PDFDownload Here
SSC Havaldar Result NoticeCheck Here
SSC MTS Papern 1 Result PDFSoon

SSC MTS Havaldar Result 2023

SSC Havaldar Result 2023: Number of Selected Candidates

Candidates can check the category-wise breakup of candidates provisionally shortlisted for appearing in PET/ PST for the post of Havaldar on the basis of their performance in the online exam as follows:

  • General – 1710
  • OBC – 860
  • EWS- 390
  • SC – 590
  • ST – 410
  • ESM – 310

SSC Havaldar Cutoff Marks 2023

The candidates can check the cutoff marks for Havaldar (CGST), HCU – Havaldar (Customs) and HDI – Havaldar (Directorate) in the table given below:

CCA CodeCCAPostCategoryCandidates AvailableCut-off Detail
Marks in Session-IIGeneral Awareness MarksMarks in Session- I
18DELHIHCGOBC10144.4560756122.90183
18DELHIHCGUR10146.903665099.09463
19JAIPURHCGEWS10137.787084997.23823
19JAIPURHCGSC10136.3879852111.72924
19JAIPURHCGOBC20137.8084356119.24047
19JAIPURHCGOTH10112.1641935121.73948
19JAIPURHCGUR30141.1558754126.662
23LUCKNOWHCGEWS30133.7114645118.70281
23LUCKNOWHCGSC60128.021541122.02459
23LUCKNOWHCGESM10113.020955166.29346
23LUCKNOWHCGOBC70134.4945954118.47588
23LUCKNOWHCGUR140136.0245945120.31864
26BHUBANESWARHCGEWS10134.401959118.67322
26BHUBANESWARHCGUR10140.3291259118.47588
29KOLKATAHCUUR10144.9967463118.47588
35GUWAHATIHCGEWS50127.4856559108.47865
35GUWAHATIHCGSC30126.8341744102.34792
35GUWAHATIHCGST150112.58623660.18364
35GUWAHATIHCGESM5089.070643059.06286
35GUWAHATIHCGOH10121.215145382.99286
35GUWAHATIHCGHH10108.8226644102.57674
35GUWAHATIHCGOBC100128.8077743101.85602
35GUWAHATIHCGUR250130.553646121.73948
43BHOPALHCGEWS20132.4447660107.63834
43BHOPALHCGSC10130.755026086.2289
43BHOPALHCGST10128.211645095.24155
47MUMBAIHCGSC40125.286348106.1501
47MUMBAIHCGST20119.981514099.66411
47MUMBAIHCGESM3096.834084293.37904
47MUMBAIHCGOBC60129.0092846118.54268
47MUMBAIHCGOTH1098.6742235107.63834
47MUMBAIHCGUR130130.445595587.37909
48AURANGABADHCGEWS40126.4852547104.19889
48AURANGABADHCGSC10125.114233896.757
48AURANGABADHCGOBC70128.236257116.74762
48AURANGABADHCGUR100128.8322554117.3104
49PUNEHCGSC20124.4987537104.19889
49PUNEHCGST20114.537224327.98028
50VADODARAHCGEWS130123.4887248121.56416
50VADODARAHCGSC190119.446794769.64093
50VADODARAHCGST100110.306225191.95333
50VADODARAHCGESM13085.186522992.9951
50VADODARAHCGOH20115.5602249100.76998
50VADODARAHCGHH20102.135383086.2289
50VADODARAHCGOBC340124.0061246124.83554
50VADODARAHCGOTH1087.652262874.2384
50VADODARAHCGUR510126.088514590.51433
52MUMBAIHCUEWS40126.2342350108.55624
52MUMBAIHCUSC60121.6136445104.34554
52MUMBAIHCUST10119.435234581.69927
52MUMBAIHCUESM10100.364783560.13216
52MUMBAIHCUOBC50130.874152122.82387
57CHENNAIHCGEWS20125.2681252115.50564
57CHENNAIHCGSC30121.9876843112.24982
57CHENNAIHCGST20118.183544073.36127
57CHENNAIHCGESM20100.615612175.07605
57CHENNAIHCGOH10116.881183997.8758
57CHENNAIHCGOBC50128.8470446112.11717
57CHENNAIHCGUR80131.673654266.57456
58HYDERABADHCGEWS10127.3892251118.81642
58HYDERABADHCGSC20122.897614479.90988
58HYDERABADHCGESM10105.047453553.02452
58HYDERABADHCGUR20132.872425363.06275
59CHENNAIHCUSC10126.326255867.59863
60VISHAKHAPATNAMHCUUR10135.986647121.72557
70CBNHDISC50120.210344075.78277
70CBNHDIST50110.2622427103.06576
70CBNHDIESM3097.056052781.00464
70CBNHDIOTH1084.202322661.25632
70CBNHDIUR210127.3892251121.82598
71DGPMHDIEWS30124.006124290.51936
71DGPMHDISC50119.243294364.24577
71DGPMHDIST30109.4473956114.59149
71DGPMHDIESM2093.989272377.02555
71DGPMHDIOBC90124.459515396.72602
71DGPMHDIUR200125.7694755

SSC MTS and Havaldar Result 2023 are expected to be released soon. The Staff Selection Commission released a notice on November 1 mentioning that it will select the number of candidates for the PET/PST in the ratio of 1: 10 of the number of vacancies. It implies that the Commission is in the process of preparing the SSC MTS 2023 Result for the Havaldar Post.

SSC MTS Havaldar 2023 Result

How to Check SSC MTS Havaldar Result 2023?

The candidates can see below the process to check the SSC MTS & Havaldar Result 2023:

SSC MTS Recruitment 2024, Notification Out @ ssc.nic.in

  • Visit the official website of SSC – ssc.nic.in
  • Click on the Result tab at the top navigation
  • Click on the SSC MTS Result Link given in correspondence to the “SSC MTS 2023 Paper 1 result”
  • Search the roll number or name in the SSC MTS 2023 result pdf
  • Download and save the merit list for future reference

SSC MTS Havaldar 2023 Result Direct Link

The Commission will release the SSC MTS Havaldar Result in the form of PDF only. The Commission will release the SSC MTS Havaldar 2023 Result on its official website – ssc.nic.in in the PDF/ The candidates will get here the direct link to download the SSC MTS Result after its official release.

Direct Link to Download SSC MTS Havaldar Result 2023 will be available here after its official release

SSC MTS Havaldar Cutoff 2023

The Staff Selection Commission will release the SSC MTS Cutoff with the result pdf. The Commission will release a combined cutoff for all the categories and mention the category of the candidates with the name, roll number and common rank.

How to Check SSC MTS Havaldar Cutoff 2023

The candidates will be able to check their SSC MTS cutoff 2023 in the following manner:

  • Go to the official website of Staff Selection Commission – ssc.nic.in
  • Go to the Result Tab
  • Click on the SSC MTS Result write-up PDF
  • The file will open on the system
  • Check the Cutoff for each category given for the age groups 18-25 and 18-27.

SSC MTS Havaldar 2023 Merit List

The Staff Selection Commission releases the result in the form of a combined merit list. The Commission will release the Combined ranks, names and roll number of the candidates in the SSC MTS 2023 Merit List.

SSC MTS 2023 Result Live Updates

  • 5:16 PM IST• 6 Nov 2023

    SSC MTS Havaldar 2023 Result : Cutoff

    The Staff Selection Commission releases the SSC MTS Havaldar Cutoff with the result PDF. The Commission is expected to release tier 1 result for the post of Havaldar in CBIC and CBN.

  • 4:23 PM IST• 6 Nov 2023

    SSC MTS Havaldar Result 2023 Will Be Declared SOON

    The Staff Selection Commission is expected to declare the SSC MTS Havaldar 2023 Result SOON on its official website – ssc.nic.in. The Commission will release the SSC MTS Havaldar cutoff for all the divisions and CBN.

  • 3:22 PM IST• 6 Nov 2023

    SSC MTS Tier 1 Exam 2023 was Conducted for the Following Posts

    The Staff Selection Commission conducted the SSC MTS Havaldar 2023 Exam from September 1 to 14 for the following posts:

    • Havaldar
    • Safaiwala 
    • Daftary
    • Junior Gestetner Operator
    • Peon
    • Jamadar
    • Chowkidar
    • Mali
  • 2:28 PM IST• 6 Nov 2023

    SSC MTS Havaldar Result 2023 Will Be Released For the following Posts Only

    The candidates should note that the SSC MTS Havaldar Result 2023 will be released for the post of Havaldar only. There are two posts which are included in the SSC MTS Havaldar 2023 vacancies. These are

    • Havaldar in Central Bureau of Indirect Taxes and Customs
    • Havaldar in Central Bureau of Narcotics
  • 1:36 PM IST• 6 Nov 2023

    SSC MTS Havaldar 2023 Result : Chennai Cutoff (2022)

    The Staff Selection Commission released the SSC MTS Havaldar 2022 Cutoff for Chennai as mentioned below:

    CCA
    Code
    CCAPostCategoryCandidates AllocatedCut-off Detail
    Marks in Session-IIGeneral Awareness MarksMarks in Session- I
    57CHENNAIHCGSC25127.4892751127.98896
    57CHENNAIHCGST10128.057885796.25919
    57CHENNAIHCGOBC70133.771155385.76544
    57CHENNAIHCGEWS20132.8464562127.98896
    57CHENNAIHCGUR80135.9544666101.56041
    57CHENNAIHCGESM20101.575492896.05361
    57CHENNAIHCGOH5124.5246551117.57049
    57CHENNAIHCGHH5105.465916448.64849
    59CHENNAIHCUOBC5140.1496957115.31748

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *