SSC MTS Answer Key 2023: SSC MTS Cutoff: SSC MTS Scorecard Tier 1 Marks Link

Politics

SSC MTS Answer Key SOON: SSC MTS 2023 Answer Key is expected to be released soon. The Staff Selection Commission is expected to release the SSC MTS Tier 1 answer key 2023 for the 2022 session soon on its official website. The SSC MTS 2023 Result for the 2022 session was released online on October 18. The Commission did not release the SSC MTS Answer Key release date in the result notice.

How to Check SSC MTS Answer Key 2023?

The candidates can see here the steps to download the SSC MTS Answer Key in the manner given below:

SSC GD New Vacancy 2024 – Notification PDF

  • Visit the official website of SSC – ssc.nic.in
  • Click on the answer key notice given on the home page
  • Open the SSC MTS answer key notice
  • Read the full notice, click on the link given at the bottom of the notice
  • The SSC login window will appear, enter the user ID and password
  • Follow the instructions and download SSC MTS answer key 2023
  • Take a print of the answer key for future reference.

SSC MTS 2023 Marks and Scorecard Release Date

SSC MTS Answer Key 2023

The Commission did not release the SSC MTS 2023 Marks and Scorecard release date. The SSC MTS 2023 Marks and Scorecard will be released online at the official website. The candidates will be required to download their SSC MTS marks and scorecard from the official website.

JKSET Answer Key 2023 Out, Download OMR Sheet PDF

How to Download SSC MTS 2023 Marks and Scorecard?

The Staff Selection Commission will release the SSC MTS 2023 Answer Key notice on its official website. The Commission will mention the answer key dates and details for the candidates. The candidates can check their SSC MTS Tier 1 Marks and download the SSC MTS scorecard in the following manner:

  • Go to the official website of SSC – ssc.nic.in
  • Click on the SSC MTS Answer Key notice (available after its release)
  • Read the answer key notice carefully
  • At the bottom of the notice, the Commission will release the link for the answer key
  • Click on the link, and a new window will appear
  • Enter the required credentials and download the SSC MTS answer key

SSC MTS 2023 Answer Key Expected To Be Released SOON

The Staff Selection Commission is expected to release the SSC MTS 2023 answer key online anytime now. The Commission released the SSC MTS Tier 1 Result 2022 on October 18. The Commission selected 11,255 candidates in the result. The Commission did not mention the SSC MTS answer key release date in the result notice.

SSC MTS Cutoff for 18-27 Age Group for UR Category

The Staff Selection Commission mentioned the SSC MTS Tier 1 exam cutoff for the UR category of the 18-27 age group with the result notice. The candidates can see below the SSC MTS Tier 1 Cutoff 2022 for 18-27 age group for the year 2022 as released with the result notice:

State/ UTState/ UTVacancyFilledMarks in Session-II
(CBE)
Mark s in
GA
Marks in Session-I
(CBE)
12CHANDIGARH2626133.1608856125.07936
13HARYANA6767128.9102955118.53489
14HIMACHAL
PRADESH
66129.8452046101.48477
15JAMMU & KASHMIR7070127.445235174.50583
16LADAKH4848126.9437951124.83760
17PUNJAB8484126.9251438127.98896
20DELHI136136129.8993651115.96534
21RAJASTHAN9898129.7759855120.89222
22UTTARAKHAND1414129.2931844127.98896
24BIHAR44141.846364680.87041
25UTTAR PRADESH3737134.1069355127.98896
30ANDAMAN &
NICOBAR ISLANDS
2828129.5610852100.12197
31JHARKHAND33142.2449453119.75955
32ODISHA1818132.3027758110.66191
33SIKKIM77130.6933456121.98696
34WEST BENGAL158158132.2060347118.97124
36ARUNACHAL
PRADESH
44128.1061966127.98896
37ASSAM2424128.0578853117.41237
38MANIPUR22129.0638151114.79073
39MEGHALAYA66127.6136654103.08191
40MIZORAM22126.9437943124.83760
41NAGALAND11131.7098346116.05806
42TRIPURA11131.2532758127.98896
44CHHATTISGARH1111131.6617651122.15376
45MADHYA
PRADESH
1313131.7098358119.04079
53DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN
AND DIU
33139.296575999.45541
54GOA2020128.4995555127.98896
55GUJARAT1414129.5442757102.62580
56MAHARASHTRA6969126.0620957125.25674
61ANDHRA PRADESH44130.3582056100.66675
62TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY4848125.4820053113.04473
63TELANGANA1212127.057045586.40403
67KARNATAKA4343125.5513343116.68706
68KERALA4343129.8452043110.31950
69LAKSHDWEEP66129.102374196.52957

 

4 thoughts on “SSC MTS Answer Key 2023: SSC MTS Cutoff: SSC MTS Scorecard Tier 1 Marks Link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *